Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tolanaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tolanaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tolanaro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0094,355
BustAfghanistan 6,5584,075
BatnaAlgeria 7,9944,968
BecharAlgeria 8,1755,080
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1485,063
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0635,011
BiskraAlgeria 7,9454,937
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3114,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3615,196
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1855,086
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1955,093
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6884,777
ByrdAntarctica 8,3065,162
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7956,087
BarilocheArgentina 10,2826,389
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7426,054
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4395,866
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1956,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7344,806
BrestBelarus 8,8735,514
BrusselsBelgium 9,4105,848
Belize CityBelize 15,3259,523
BeninBenin 5,9503,697
BohiconBenin 6,0333,749
BermudaBermuda 13,4078,331
BageBrazil 9,5505,935
BambuiBrazil 9,3625,818
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0955,652
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2885,772
BarcelosBrazil 11,9537,428
BarraBrazil 9,5005,904
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9716,196
BarreirasBrazil 9,6325,985
BelémBrazil 10,4856,515
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1705,698
BelterraBrazil 11,0786,884
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6876,020
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3645,819
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4245,856
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7476,057
BrevesBrazil 10,6766,634
BurgasBulgaria 7,7714,829
BurundiBurundi 3,0651,904
BatouriCameroon 4,8112,990
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,0958,759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 17,13010,645
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,9059,262
Banff, AbCanada 16,74710,407
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7169,145
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,0188,089
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,71410,386
Bissett, MbCanada 15,7289,773
Blue River, BcCanada 16,78610,431
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5869,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,84310,467
Brandon, MbCanada 16,0509,974
Broadview, SkCanada 16,17710,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,4448,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 17,10410,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,3267,660
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,70010,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,8989,258
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4882,789
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7212,933
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9966,212
BeijingChina 10,1766,323
BarranquillaColombia 13,7028,514
Benito SalasColombia 13,3788,313
BogotáColombia 13,3528,297
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7785,455
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9102,429
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9352,445
BaniDominican Republic 13,5448,416
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4918,384
BahariyaEgypt 6,2403,878
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2503,884
BiarritzFrance 9,0825,644
BordeauxFrance 9,1475,684
BrestFrance 9,6345,987
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9779,307
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9799,308
BitamGabon 4,8673,025
BanjulGambia 8,1045,036
BerlinGermany 9,2165,727
BrockenGermany 9,2495,747
BokeGuinea 7,7934,843
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9194,921
BudapestHungary 8,5375,305
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5255,297
BangaloreIndia 5,3753,340
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4463,384
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5594,076
BikanerIndia 6,5374,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9334,930
BabolsarIran 6,8924,283
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8973,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9554,322
Bandar LengehIran 5,7943,600
BirjandIran 6,5684,081
BushehrIran 6,0193,740
BaghdadIraq 6,4854,030
BasraIraq 6,1833,842
BelmulletIreland 10,3556,435
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1666,317
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9904,965
BergamoItaly 8,7165,416
BolognaItaly 8,5425,308
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7215,419
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8754,894
BrindisiItaly 7,8964,906
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5194,051
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7044,166
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4815,270
BeirutLebanon 6,6554,136
BenghaziLibya 6,9544,321
BirzaiLithuania 9,2725,762
BitolaMacedonia 7,8084,852
BlantyreMalawi 1,6241,009
BvumbweMalawi 1,598993
BintuluMalaysia 7,7764,832
BamakoMali 7,2814,525
Bko-SMali 7,2694,517
BougounMali 7,1574,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4175,231
BaitagMongolia 9,0945,651
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5345,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0926,272
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3806,450
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2626,377
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5855,956
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3756,447
BulganMongolia 9,9436,179
BhamawMyanmar 7,7004,785
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2626,377
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0046,838
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6529,105
BilmaNiger 6,0993,790
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2513,885
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2506,991
BergenNorway 10,2216,351
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2196,350
BjornoyaNorway 11,2526,992
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6156,597
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4916,519
BadinPakistan 6,0073,733
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7264,180
BalakotPakistan 7,1704,456
BarkhanPakistan 6,5724,084
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0948,758
BascoPhilippines 9,5515,935
BialystokPoland 8,9885,585
BejaPortugal 9,0445,620
BragancaPortugal 9,2545,751
BistritaRomania 8,3365,180
BucharestRomania 8,0194,983
BajkitRussia 10,5996,586
BarabinskRussia 9,4225,855
BarnaulRussia 9,4105,847
BerezovoRussia 10,0186,225
BiserRussia 9,3565,814
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4887,139
BogdarinRussia 10,8726,756
BogucanyRussia 10,3796,449
BomnakRussia 11,7617,309
BorRussia 10,3726,445
BorzjaRussia 10,8026,713
BratskRussia 10,4036,465
BelgradeSerbia 8,2185,106
BoSierra Leone 7,3344,557
BontheSierra Leone 7,3784,585
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6665,385
BerberaSomalia 3,9492,454
BusanSouth Korea 10,9106,780
BadajozSpain 9,0415,618
BarcelonaSpain 8,7045,409
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1125,662
BabanusaSudan 4,5452,824
BaselSwitzerland 8,9805,580
BernSwitzerland 8,9275,547
BangkokThailand 7,2344,495
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2504,505
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3394,561
BizerteTunisia 7,9414,935
BalikesirTurkey 7,4554,633
BursaTurkey 7,4854,651
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1444,440
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2736,384
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2046,341
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2066,342
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8256,105
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6916,022
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6145,974
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,24511,338
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,70610,381
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5689,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,6579,108
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,6589,109
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7649,796
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8729,863
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,50810,258
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9559,293
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0978,760
Beeville, TxUsa 16,50110,254
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,8209,831
Berkeley, CaUsa 18,23611,332
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4789,618
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1838,813
Bettles, AkUsa 15,1869,437
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,5859,685
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,2629,484
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,83610,462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5089,016
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4649,610
Bishop, CaUsa 18,06311,224
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,27910,116
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8939,255
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9569,294
Blaine, WaUsa 17,20410,691
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2889,500
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2688,866
Boerne, TxUsa 16,59910,315
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,44910,843
Booneville, MsUsa 15,6309,713
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3788,935
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,1018,763
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5059,635
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,3889,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,8029,819
Brenham, TxUsa 16,37410,175
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2728,869
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,8699,861
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0699,364
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,5949,691
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,49010,247
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7669,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,44810,221
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,9729,925
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,87911,110
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8759,244
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,0989,382
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7299,152
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9719,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9459,287
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,7779,804
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2748,870
Burns, OregonUsa 17,59210,932
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3424,562
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6517,862
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1168,150
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,9621,219
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,9571,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -